222 Lemon Hill Dr Oroville, CA 95966
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,049
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Lemon Hill Dr, Oroville, CA 95966 and is currently estimated at $558,667, approximately $272 per square foot. 222 Lemon Hill Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Oroville High School, Ipakanni Early College Charter School, and Sierra School of Butte County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Lazzarini Leon
Bought by
Lazzarini Leon N and Lazzarini Yvonne K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Ryan W J
Bought by
Lazzarini Leon and Lazzarini Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,855
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$540,812
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazzarini Leon N | -- | None Available | |
| Lazzarini Leon | $160,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazzarini Leon | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $374,687 | $60,660 | $314,027 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $367,341 | $59,471 | $307,870 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $360,139 | $58,305 | $301,834 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $353,078 | $57,162 | $295,916 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $346,156 | $56,042 | $290,114 |
| 2020 | $3,699 | $342,608 | $55,468 | $287,140 |
| 2019 | $3,639 | $335,891 | $54,381 | $281,510 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $329,306 | $53,315 | $275,991 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $322,850 | $52,270 | $270,580 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $316,521 | $51,246 | $265,275 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $311,768 | $50,477 | $261,291 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $305,662 | $49,489 | $256,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map