222 Mccarthy Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Mccarthy Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $386,703, approximately $211 per square foot. 222 Mccarthy Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Randall Patrick M
Bought by
Alekseyenko Grigoriy and Alekseyenko Yelena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Outstanding Balance
$75,349
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$311,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Loftus Mary
Bought by
Randall Patrick M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,920
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alekseyenko Grigoriy | $159,900 | -- | |
| Randall Patrick M | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alekseyenko Grigoriy | $159,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Randall Patrick M | $115,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,701 | $310,100 | $114,200 | $195,900 |
| 2024 | $4,456 | $301,900 | $111,900 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $278,300 | $101,800 | $176,500 |
| 2022 | $4,013 | $236,200 | $88,500 | $147,700 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $216,000 | $80,400 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $209,100 | $82,600 | $126,500 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $200,000 | $82,600 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $3,503 | $191,300 | $78,700 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $192,800 | $72,100 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $174,100 | $72,100 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $163,400 | $72,100 | $91,300 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $163,400 | $72,100 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map