Seller's Agent in 2023
Aimee Kelly
eXp Realty
(413) 313-2127
27 in this area
466 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $363,000
This meticulously maintained Fairview brick ranch has been a beloved home for 60 years! Loaded with lots of natural sunlight the sprawling floor plan showcases a large living room, a large eat in kitchen, beautiful wood floors in all 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1 car garage and to round out this amazing home it’s situated on a picturesque .61 acre lot on a quite dead-end street!! What more could you want? Book your appointment now before YOU miss out on this opportunity.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salmon Noah | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Lacroix Kenneth | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salmon Noah | $270,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2023 01/18/23 | Sold | $285,000 | +7.5% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2022 12/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2022 12/14/22 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $294,400 | $120,000 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $4,311 | $292,100 | $117,700 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $264,000 | $107,000 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $224,500 | $93,000 | $131,500 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $209,000 | $84,600 | $124,400 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $203,000 | $86,900 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $194,700 | $86,900 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $186,400 | $82,800 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $172,800 | $75,800 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $179,500 | $75,800 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $176,900 | $75,800 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $176,900 | $75,800 | $101,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Aimee Kelly
eXp Realty
(413) 313-2127
27 in this area
466 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Jennifer Weller
eXp Realty
(413) 320-1345
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Christopher Kotowicz
RE/MAX
(413) 896-9813
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73064904
APN: CHIC-000674-000000-000006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.