222 Old Progress Rd Hattiesburg, MS 39401
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Old Progress Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39401 and is currently estimated at $256,069, approximately $133 per square foot. 222 Old Progress Rd is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Moselle Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $8,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $11,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $11,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $11,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $11,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $11,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $11,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $11,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $11,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $10,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,354 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map