288 Delk Rd Moselle, MS 39459
Estimated Value: $170,663 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Delk Rd, Moselle, MS 39459 and is currently estimated at $223,416, approximately $170 per square foot. 288 Delk Rd is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Moselle Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $9,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $811 | $8,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $811 | $8,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $836 | $8,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $841 | $8,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $8,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $13,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $194 | $8,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $194 | $8,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $118 | $8,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,406 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map