308 Delk Rd Moselle, MS 39459
Estimated Value: $208,608 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Delk Rd, Moselle, MS 39459 and is currently estimated at $264,652, approximately $179 per square foot. 308 Delk Rd is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Moselle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Tisdale Joseph B
Bought by
Hatten James E and Hatten Trena C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatten James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $9,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $827 | $8,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $827 | $8,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $855 | $8,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $861 | $8,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $890 | $8,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $884 | $8,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $882 | $8,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $882 | $8,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $797 | $8,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,931 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records