L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lydia Rodriguez
San Fernando Realty, Inc.
(818) 365-5671
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $744,000
This updated modern 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring double-pane windows, newer roof, electrical updates,updated kitchen with soft close drawers, new appliances and quatz counter tops. The property ensures energy efficiency and peace of mind. The kitchen and baths boast Cooper plumbing, while recessed lighting and a new AC/heating unit add to the home’s modern appeal. Enjoy the new side porch and gated property, along with a detached garage for extra storage. Located near the 57 Freeway, this home is just steps from a local park, amazing shops, and the historic Santa Fe Depot Pacific Railroad Museum. Don’t miss this rare opportunity—schedule your private tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
San Fernando Realty, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 818-581-5142 License #01503872 Listed on: 03/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Glenn Stanley | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Sayers Jared Daniel | $700,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Leonard Glenn Stanley | -- | None Available | |
| Leonard Glenn S | $280,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sayers Jared Daniel | $610,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Glenn S | $224,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Sold | $700,000 | 0.0% | $810 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $699,999 | 0.0% | $810 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $699,999 | -4.1% | $810 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | For Sale | $729,999 | 0.0% | $845 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2015 11/16/15 | Rented | $1,625 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/03/2015 11/03/15 | For Rent | $1,625 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/19/2014 01/19/14 | Rented | $1,625 | -4.4% | -- |
| 12/20/2013 12/20/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2013 12/05/13 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,869 | $390,278 | $312,229 | $78,049 |
| 2024 | $4,869 | $382,626 | $306,107 | $76,519 |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $375,124 | $300,105 | $75,019 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $367,770 | $294,221 | $73,549 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $318,657 | $255,371 | $63,286 |
| 2019 | $4,510 | $350,622 | $318,786 | $31,836 |
| 2018 | $4,290 | $343,748 | $312,536 | $31,212 |
| 2016 | $4,029 | $321,000 | $257,000 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | $3,642 | $287,000 | $230,000 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $3,393 | $262,000 | $210,000 | $52,000 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lydia Rodriguez
San Fernando Realty, Inc.
(818) 365-5671
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jerry Garner
REALTY ONE GROUP MASTERS
(626) 241-6038
3 in this area
50 Total Sales
C
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
CHASITY BRUGMAN
REALTY ONE GROUP MASTERS
(626) 541-2655
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
SANDRIA BERNARDINI
CRES SB INC
1 Total Sale
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Clinton Rosen
Five Star Real Estate Services
(714) 396-2464
2 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR25057389
APN: 8390-021-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.