222 S Orchard Ln Covington, LA 70433
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 S Orchard Ln, Covington, LA 70433 and is currently estimated at $305,800, approximately $246 per square foot. 222 S Orchard Ln is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including E. E. Lyon Elementary School, Pine View Middle School, and Fontainebleau Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Wells Helen L
Bought by
Bourg Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,717
Outstanding Balance
$127,500
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,300
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourg Julie | $217,000 | Stone Title Insurance Of La |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bourg Julie | $198,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $18,985 | $4,500 | $14,485 |
| 2024 | $1,366 | $18,985 | $4,500 | $14,485 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $20,344 | $4,500 | $15,844 |
| 2022 | $168,062 | $20,344 | $4,500 | $15,844 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $20,344 | $4,500 | $15,844 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $20,344 | $4,500 | $15,844 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $19,137 | $6,061 | $13,076 |
| 2018 | $2,554 | $19,137 | $6,061 | $13,076 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $19,137 | $6,061 | $13,076 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $19,137 | $6,061 | $13,076 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $18,313 | $5,800 | $12,513 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $18,313 | $5,800 | $12,513 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,313 | $5,800 | $12,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map