222 Spring Canyon Rd Bear Valley, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $629,502 - $825,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,650
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Spring Canyon Rd, Bear Valley, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $750,876, approximately $283 per square foot. 222 Spring Canyon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Diamond Valley Elementary School, Bear Valley Elementary, and Alpine County Secondary Community Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2009
Sold by
Tucker Robert M
Bought by
Tucker Robert M and Tucker Melissa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Robert M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,137 | $416,772 | $110,586 | $306,186 |
| 2024 | $4,055 | $408,601 | $108,418 | $300,183 |
| 2023 | $4,055 | $400,591 | $106,293 | $294,298 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $392,737 | $104,209 | $288,528 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $385,037 | $102,166 | $282,871 |
| 2020 | $3,853 | $381,090 | $101,119 | $279,971 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $373,619 | $99,137 | $274,482 |
| 2018 | $3,593 | $366,294 | $97,194 | $269,100 |
| 2017 | $3,521 | $359,113 | $95,289 | $263,824 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $352,072 | $93,421 | $258,651 |
| 2015 | -- | $346,784 | $92,018 | $254,766 |
| 2014 | -- | $339,992 | $90,216 | $249,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map