222 Summertree Ln Lawrence, KS 66049
Deerfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Summertree Ln, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $186,608, approximately $173 per square foot. 222 Summertree Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Roberts Kodi D and Roberts Monique
Bought by
Roberts Kyle D and Roberts Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Kyle D and Roberts Michele L
Bought by
Roberts Kody and Dixon Monique
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Emerson Araon D and Emerson Hillary D
Bought by
Roberts Kyle D and Roberts Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Haake Marshall and Haake Rebecca
Bought by
Emerson Aaron D and Emerson Hillary D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,880
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2006
Sold by
Rea Shirley A
Bought by
Haake Marshall and Haake Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Kyle D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Kody | -- | Kansas Secured Ttl Lawrence | |
| Roberts Kyle D | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Emerson Aaron D | -- | First American Title | |
| Haake Marshall | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Kody | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Kyle D | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Emerson Aaron D | $122,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Haake Marshall | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,551 | $21,241 | $4,600 | $16,641 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $21,091 | $3,450 | $17,641 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $18,828 | $3,450 | $15,378 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $16,905 | $2,878 | $14,027 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $15,518 | $2,536 | $12,982 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $14,639 | $2,761 | $11,878 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $13,582 | $2,622 | $10,960 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $13,283 | $2,590 | $10,693 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $13,329 | $2,590 | $10,739 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $13,237 | $2,590 | $10,647 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $13,076 | $2,590 | $10,486 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $12,558 | $2,590 | $9,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map