222 Sylvia Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,324,000 - $1,435,500
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Sylvia Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,399,625, approximately $1,345 per square foot. 222 Sylvia Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Anthony Spangler Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Kim Won Ku and Kim Bok Hee
Bought by
Macaraeg Wilfredo V and Salinas Jasmin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macaraeg Wilfredo V | $185,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macaraeg Wilfredo V | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $310,712 | $167,955 | $142,757 |
| 2024 | $3,672 | $304,620 | $164,662 | $139,958 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $298,648 | $161,434 | $137,214 |
| 2022 | $3,645 | $292,793 | $158,269 | $134,524 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $287,053 | $155,166 | $131,887 |
| 2020 | $3,529 | $284,110 | $153,575 | $130,535 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $278,540 | $150,564 | $127,976 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $273,079 | $147,612 | $125,467 |
| 2017 | $3,277 | $267,725 | $144,718 | $123,007 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $262,477 | $141,881 | $120,596 |
| 2015 | $3,109 | $258,535 | $139,750 | $118,785 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $253,472 | $137,013 | $116,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map