2220 Bella Vista Montecito, CA 93108
Estimated Value: $9,388,000 - $13,667,353
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Bella Vista, Montecito, CA 93108 and is currently estimated at $10,819,338, approximately $2,169 per square foot. 2220 Bella Vista is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Barbara Junior High School, Santa Barbara Senior High School, and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldrich Allyson S | -- | None Available | |
| 2220 Bella Vista Drive Llc | $7,200,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Whiting Richard M | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Lampert Gregory A | -- | Equity Title Company Santa B | |
| Lampert Gregory A | -- | Equity Title Company Santa B | |
| George Donald C | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Serendipity Investment Company Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| George Donald C | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whiting Richard M | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lampert Gregory A | $2,710,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86,230 | $8,523,337 | $4,380,048 | $4,143,289 |
| 2023 | $86,230 | $8,192,367 | $4,209,966 | $3,982,401 |
| 2022 | $83,125 | $8,031,733 | $4,127,418 | $3,904,315 |
| 2021 | $81,353 | $7,874,249 | $4,046,489 | $3,827,760 |
| 2020 | $80,536 | $7,793,510 | $4,004,998 | $3,788,512 |
| 2019 | $78,961 | $7,640,697 | $3,926,469 | $3,714,228 |
| 2018 | $77,414 | $7,490,880 | $3,849,480 | $3,641,400 |
| 2017 | $76,101 | $7,344,000 | $3,774,000 | $3,570,000 |
| 2016 | $73,862 | $7,200,000 | $3,700,000 | $3,500,000 |
| 2015 | $68,570 | $6,669,000 | $3,638,000 | $3,031,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,352,000 | $3,465,000 | $2,887,000 |
Map
- 2220 Bella Vista Dr
- 2260 Bella Vista Dr
- 2200 Bella Vista Dr
- 2290 Featherhill Rd
- 660 Buena Vista Dr
- 680 Buena Vista Dr
- 2010 Birnam Wood Dr
- 500 Eastgate Ln
- 2025 Birnam Wood Dr
- 526 Crocker Sperry Dr
- 2150 Ten Acre Rd
- 1988 Inverness Ln
- 11 Hunt Dr
- 2079 Birnam Wood Dr
- 2155 Birnam Wood Dr
- 2076 China Flat Rd
- 2076 China Flat Rd
- 1725 E Valley Rd
- 2240 Ortega Ranch Rd
- 2915 Hidden Valley Ln
- 2295 Bella Vista Dr
- 2240 Bella Vista Dr
- 2330 Bella Vista
- 2330 Bella Vista Dr
- 2285 Bella Vista Rd
- 2285 Bella Vista
- 2285 Bella Vista Dr
- 2303 Bella Vista Dr
- 2332 Bella Vista Dr
- 2336 Bella Vista Dr
- 2336 Bella Vista
- 2332 Bella Vista
- 945 Lilac Dr
- 909 Lilac Dr
- 877 Lilac Dr
- 2340 Bella Vista Dr
- 895 Lilac Dr
- 2340 Bella Vista
- 2313 Bella Vista
- 2313 Bella Vista Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.