2220 Buchanan Dr Ames, IA 50010
Parkview Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,422 - $352,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Buchanan Dr, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $342,856, approximately $265 per square foot. 2220 Buchanan Dr is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Fellows Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $343,100 | $77,500 | $265,600 |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $316,600 | $56,400 | $260,200 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $316,600 | $56,400 | $260,200 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $225,400 | $56,400 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $225,400 | $56,400 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $3,698 | $222,100 | $55,500 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $222,100 | $55,500 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $3,728 | $222,100 | $55,500 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $3,728 | $222,100 | $55,500 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $3,328 | $197,700 | $45,800 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $197,700 | $45,800 | $151,900 |
| 2014 | $3,328 | $193,900 | $44,900 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map