2220 E Altura Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,088,820 - $1,177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 E Altura Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,137,455, approximately $904 per square foot. 2220 E Altura Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Lavigne Ernest W and Lavigne Judith A
Bought by
Ernest & Judith Lavigne Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Jay A and Garcia Donna L
Bought by
Lavigne Ernest W and Lavigne Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,581
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$1,050,874
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest & Judith Lavigne Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lavigne Ernest W | $310,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavigne Ernest W | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,160 | $467,111 | $371,428 | $95,683 |
| 2024 | $5,160 | $457,952 | $364,145 | $93,807 |
| 2023 | $5,044 | $448,973 | $357,005 | $91,968 |
| 2022 | $4,943 | $440,170 | $350,005 | $90,165 |
| 2021 | $4,806 | $431,540 | $343,142 | $88,398 |
| 2020 | $4,761 | $427,116 | $339,624 | $87,492 |
| 2019 | $4,701 | $418,742 | $332,965 | $85,777 |
| 2018 | $4,628 | $410,532 | $326,436 | $84,096 |
| 2017 | $4,438 | $402,483 | $320,035 | $82,448 |
| 2016 | $4,351 | $394,592 | $313,760 | $80,832 |
| 2015 | $4,287 | $388,665 | $309,047 | $79,618 |
| 2014 | $4,194 | $381,052 | $302,993 | $78,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map