2220 E Wheeler St Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $183,997 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 E Wheeler St, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $198,749, approximately $182 per square foot. 2220 E Wheeler St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Chestnut Hill School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $80,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $52,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $47,300 | $15,000 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $56,300 | $15,000 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $47,000 | $15,000 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $46,700 | $15,000 | $31,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,300 | $15,000 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map