2220 Ferry Rd Unit D112-113 Naperville, IL 60563
Estimated Value: $759,245
Studio
--
Bath
2,836
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Ferry Rd Unit D112-113, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently priced at $759,245, approximately $267 per square foot. 2220 Ferry Rd Unit D112-113 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Brookdale Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Lkmg Properties Llc
Bought by
Sunset Dr Kostner Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,125,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,082,430
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Iron Gate Motor Condos Inc
Bought by
Lkmg Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunset Dr Kostner Llc | $750,000 | -- | |
| Lkmg Properties Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sunset Dr Kostner Llc | $1,125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,060 | $81,064 | $5,186 | $75,878 |
| 2023 | $4,870 | $72,840 | $4,660 | $68,180 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $58,590 | $10,250 | $48,340 |
| 2021 | $3,883 | $56,490 | $9,880 | $46,610 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $51,990 | $10,710 | $41,280 |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $43,060 | $10,330 | $32,730 |
| 2018 | $536 | $7,570 | $20 | $7,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map