2220 Quarry Ln Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $803,161 - $954,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Quarry Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $877,040. 2220 Quarry Ln is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Breiling Kurtis B and Breiling Angela D
Bought by
2015 Kurtis And Angela Breiling Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Breiling Kurtis B and Breiling Angela D
Bought by
Breiling Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 Kurtis And Angela Breiling Revocable Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Breiling Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,947 | $810,200 | $101,700 | $708,500 |
| 2024 | $10,294 | $600,000 | $79,300 | $520,700 |
| 2023 | $9,769 | $600,000 | $79,300 | $520,700 |
| 2022 | $9,409 | $600,000 | $79,300 | $520,700 |
| 2021 | $9,259 | $520,600 | $71,700 | $448,900 |
| 2020 | $9,012 | $520,600 | $71,700 | $448,900 |
| 2019 | $9,204 | $520,600 | $71,700 | $448,900 |
| 2018 | $9,128 | $472,200 | $68,200 | $404,000 |
| 2017 | $9,126 | $472,200 | $68,200 | $404,000 |
| 2016 | $9,460 | $466,500 | $68,200 | $398,300 |
| 2015 | $9,483 | $438,400 | $66,200 | $372,200 |
| 2014 | $9,408 | $438,400 | $66,200 | $372,200 |
| 2013 | $9,368 | $438,400 | $66,200 | $372,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map