2220 Willowbrook Way Billings, MT 59102
North Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Willowbrook Way, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $478,117, approximately $244 per square foot. 2220 Willowbrook Way is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Poly Drive School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $514,100 | $65,833 | $448,267 |
| 2024 | $4,152 | $415,400 | $68,529 | $346,871 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $415,400 | $68,529 | $346,871 |
| 2022 | $3,180 | $336,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $336,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $310,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $310,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $306,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $306,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $297,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,086 | $297,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $146,121 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map