2221 Casa Alta Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $840,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 Casa Alta, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $822,689, approximately $507 per square foot. 2221 Casa Alta is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Yaddow Deborah
Bought by
Bomar James D and Avila Bomar Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,577
Outstanding Balance
$207,232
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$615,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1989
Bought by
Yaddow Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bomar James D | $312,500 | First American Title | |
| Yaddow Deborah | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bomar James D | $304,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,089 | $392,506 | $183,475 | $209,031 |
| 2024 | $5,089 | $384,811 | $179,878 | $204,933 |
| 2023 | $4,928 | $377,266 | $176,351 | $200,915 |
| 2022 | $4,846 | $369,870 | $172,894 | $196,976 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $362,618 | $169,504 | $193,114 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $358,900 | $167,766 | $191,134 |
| 2019 | $4,538 | $351,864 | $164,477 | $187,387 |
| 2018 | $4,403 | $344,965 | $161,252 | $183,713 |
| 2017 | $4,300 | $338,202 | $158,091 | $180,111 |
| 2016 | $4,142 | $331,572 | $154,992 | $176,580 |
| 2015 | $4,108 | $326,592 | $152,664 | $173,928 |
| 2014 | $4,032 | $320,195 | $149,674 | $170,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map