Seller's Agent in 2016
April Taylor
HomeSmart
(602) 332-6188
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $588,230
3 bedroom home with pool in mountain vista subdivision just minutes from North Mountain Hiking. Don't miss out as this one will go fast. Fresh 2 tone paint, laminate flooring, updated cabinets and hardware, stainless steel appliances, nest system, dual pane windows, 2 car garage, diving pool, huge yard with room for RV.... Send in back up offers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Michael B | $152,500 | Clear Title Agency Of Az Llc | |
| Kuntz Kolten | $72,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Brom Mary | $117,950 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Terry Todd C | $78,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Shaw William | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Michael B | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuntz Kolten | $70,174 | |
| Previous Owner | Brom Mary | $94,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Todd C | $77,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | Sold | $160,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2016 06/17/16 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $11,949 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $11,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $25,720 | $5,140 | $20,580 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $21,230 | $4,240 | $16,990 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $18,530 | $3,700 | $14,830 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $17,160 | $3,430 | $13,730 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $15,370 | $3,070 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $14,170 | $2,830 | $11,340 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $11,380 | $2,270 | $9,110 |
| 2016 | $803 | $10,270 | $2,050 | $8,220 |
| 2015 | $745 | $9,150 | $1,830 | $7,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
April Taylor
HomeSmart
(602) 332-6188
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Shannon Pencille
HomeSmart
(602) 819-1075
5 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5467475
APN: 214-41-376
Ask me questions while you tour the home.