2221 E Orange Grove Blvd Pasadena, CA 91104
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,648,000 - $1,983,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 E Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,832,310, approximately $755 per square foot. 2221 E Orange Grove Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedail Fred F | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Fedail Fred F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fedail Fred F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fedail Fred F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fedail Fred F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fedail Fred F | -- | None Available | |
| Fedail Fred | $760,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Fedail Fred | -- | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Richardson Edward G | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Edward G | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Richardson Edward G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Richardson Edward G | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Richardson Edward G | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Richardson Edward G | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Richardson Edward G | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Richardson Edward G | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fedail Fred F | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Fedail Fred F | $572,000 | |
| Closed | Fedail Fred F | $497,000 | |
| Closed | Fedail Fred | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Edward G | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Edward G | $491,567 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Edward G | $407,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,059 | $981,009 | $586,025 | $394,984 |
| 2024 | $11,059 | $961,775 | $574,535 | $387,240 |
| 2023 | $10,964 | $942,918 | $563,270 | $379,648 |
| 2022 | $10,585 | $924,430 | $552,226 | $372,204 |
| 2021 | $10,149 | $906,305 | $541,399 | $364,906 |
| 2019 | $9,768 | $879,426 | $525,342 | $354,084 |
| 2018 | $9,908 | $862,184 | $515,042 | $347,142 |
| 2016 | $9,585 | $828,707 | $495,044 | $333,663 |
| 2015 | $9,480 | $816,260 | $487,608 | $328,652 |
| 2014 | $9,278 | $800,272 | $478,057 | $322,215 |
Map
- 2185 Paloma St
- 2270 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2285 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2205 Las Lunas St
- 2215 Las Lunas St
- 2151 E Mountain St
- 2089 E Mountain St
- 2187 E Villa St
- 2417 E Dudley St
- 2491 Monte Vista St
- 2193 Casa Grande St
- 2020 Casa Grande St
- 2461 Wagner St Unit 3
- 2209 Queensberry Rd
- 453 N Altadena Dr Unit 8
- 453 N Altadena Dr Unit 7
- 2415 Casa Grande St
- 2556 E Villa St
- 1772 Paloma St
- 1768 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2207 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2199 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2195 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2210 Paloma St
- 2214 Paloma St
- 2225 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2200 Paloma St
- 2222 Paloma St
- 2185 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2190 Paloma St
- 2230 Paloma St
- 2180 Paloma St
- 2240 Paloma St
- 2175 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2231 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2210 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2218 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2200 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2172 Paloma St
- 2222 E Orange Grove Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.