2221 Emmett Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,526 - $783,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 Emmett Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $752,882, approximately $520 per square foot. 2221 Emmett Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Katherine Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Escalante James Arthur and Escalante James A
Bought by
Escalante James Arthur and James Arthur Escalante Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escalante James Arthur | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $387,773 | $234,935 | $152,838 |
| 2024 | $4,886 | $380,170 | $230,328 | $149,842 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $372,716 | $225,812 | $146,904 |
| 2022 | $4,563 | $365,408 | $221,384 | $144,024 |
| 2021 | $4,519 | $358,244 | $217,044 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $75,704 | $17,899 | $57,805 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $74,221 | $17,549 | $56,672 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $72,766 | $17,205 | $55,561 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $71,340 | $16,868 | $54,472 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $69,942 | $16,538 | $53,404 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $68,893 | $16,291 | $52,602 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $67,546 | $15,973 | $51,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map