22217 Mccarthy Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $348,899 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22217 Mccarthy Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $371,225, approximately $282 per square foot. 22217 Mccarthy Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Beirne William and Beirne Judy
Bought by
Negrete Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1997
Sold by
Beirne William and Beirne Judy
Bought by
Beirne William and Beirne Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negrete Shannon | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Beirne William | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,659 | $224,776 | $49,624 | $175,152 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $220,369 | $48,651 | $171,718 |
| 2023 | $2,562 | $216,050 | $47,698 | $168,352 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $211,814 | $46,763 | $165,051 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $207,662 | $45,847 | $161,815 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $205,534 | $45,377 | $160,157 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $205,534 | $45,377 | $160,157 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $197,553 | $43,615 | $153,938 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $193,682 | $42,761 | $150,921 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $166,000 | $42,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $141,000 | $35,000 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map