2222 Main St Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2222 Main St, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $334,714, approximately $329 per square foot. 2222 Main St is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Bench School, Medicine Crow Middle School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Price Thomas E and Price Sharon M
Bought by
Price Tommy E and Price Sharon M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Tommy E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $350,900 | $118,762 | $232,138 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $321,900 | $100,208 | $221,692 |
| 2023 | $4,435 | $321,900 | $100,208 | $221,692 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $261,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,877 | $261,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,623 | $230,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,458 | $230,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,240 | $213,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,120 | $213,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,597 | $175,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $175,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,277 | $80,878 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map