2222 W Lunt Ave Chicago, IL 60645
West Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $678,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2222 W Lunt Ave, Chicago, IL 60645 and is currently estimated at $587,837, approximately $322 per square foot. 2222 W Lunt Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George Armstrong Elementary School, Sullivan High School, and God's Battle Axe Prayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Voitik Michael T
Bought by
Dubay Buckman Robert E and Dubay Buckman Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,777
Outstanding Balance
$4,459
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$583,378
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubay Buckman Robert E | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubay Buckman Robert E | $155,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,235 | $51,000 | $19,350 | $31,650 |
| 2024 | $8,235 | $51,000 | $19,350 | $31,650 |
| 2023 | $7,989 | $45,000 | $15,480 | $29,520 |
| 2022 | $7,989 | $45,000 | $15,480 | $29,520 |
| 2021 | $7,844 | $45,000 | $15,480 | $29,520 |
| 2020 | $7,023 | $37,109 | $14,620 | $22,489 |
| 2019 | $7,026 | $41,141 | $14,620 | $26,521 |
| 2018 | $9,012 | $51,804 | $14,620 | $37,184 |
| 2017 | $6,520 | $33,665 | $12,900 | $20,765 |
| 2016 | $6,243 | $33,665 | $12,900 | $20,765 |
| 2015 | $5,688 | $33,665 | $12,900 | $20,765 |
| 2014 | $5,680 | $33,184 | $12,040 | $21,144 |
| 2013 | $5,557 | $33,184 | $12,040 | $21,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map