22224 Mccarthy Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $329,680 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22224 Mccarthy Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $350,420, approximately $297 per square foot. 22224 Mccarthy Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Turner Derek G
Bought by
Derek G Turner Seprate Property Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2022
Sold by
Turner Derek G and Livi Melissa
Bought by
Turner Derek G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Turner Derek G and Turner Melissa L
Bought by
Turner Derek G and Turner Melissa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Stark James G and Stark Dianne C
Bought by
Turner Derek G and Turner Melissa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Radtke Carol F
Bought by
Stark James G and Stark Dianne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derek G Turner Seprate Property Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Turner Derek G | -- | -- | |
| Turner Derek G | -- | -- | |
| Turner Derek G | -- | -- | |
| Turner Derek G | $155,000 | First American Title | |
| Stark James G | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Derek G | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $216,036 | $41,806 | $174,230 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $211,801 | $40,987 | $170,814 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $207,649 | $40,184 | $167,465 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $203,579 | $39,397 | $164,182 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $199,588 | $38,625 | $160,963 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $197,542 | $38,229 | $159,313 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $197,542 | $38,229 | $159,313 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $181,000 | $45,000 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $2,151 | $166,622 | $35,000 | $131,622 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $142,000 | $36,000 | $106,000 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $136,000 | $34,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $129,000 | $32,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map