22227 Cameron St Castro Valley, CA 94546
South of 580 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $908,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22227 Cameron St, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $785,466, approximately $738 per square foot. 22227 Cameron St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Suafai Justine
Bought by
Salafai Suafai Living Trust and Suafai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salafai Suafai Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,377 | $209,000 | $143,470 | $65,530 |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $204,904 | $140,658 | $64,246 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $200,886 | $137,900 | $62,986 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $196,947 | $135,196 | $61,751 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $193,085 | $132,545 | $60,540 |
| 2020 | $3,123 | $191,107 | $131,187 | $59,920 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $187,360 | $128,615 | $58,745 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $183,686 | $126,093 | $57,593 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $180,085 | $123,621 | $56,464 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $176,555 | $121,198 | $55,357 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $173,903 | $119,377 | $54,526 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $170,497 | $117,039 | $53,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map