2223 Oakland Ave Pleasanton, CA 94588
Amador Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,154,000 - $1,528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2223 Oakland Ave, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,307,330, approximately $824 per square foot. 2223 Oakland Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Henry P. Mohr Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Knight Myung Hee and Kim Jung Hyun
Bought by
Jeon Cho Sung In
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Miller Patrick J and Wilson Daphne
Bought by
Knight Myung Hee and Kim Jung Hyun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,400
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Lam Keith S and Lam Michelle P
Bought by
Miller Patrick J and Wilson Daphne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1999
Sold by
Lam Peter and Lam Millie
Bought by
Lam Keith S and Lam Michelle P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Lam Keith S
Bought by
Lam Keith S and Lam Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Lam Peter and Lam Millie
Bought by
Lam Keith S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeon Cho Sung In | $530,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Knight Myung Hee | $663,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Knight Myung Hee | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Miller Patrick J | $483,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lam Keith S | $86,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Lam Keith S | $124,000 | -- | |
| Lam Keith S | $87,500 | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knight Myung Hee | $530,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Patrick J | $386,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lam Keith S | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lam Keith S | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Patrick J | $96,600 | |
| Closed | Knight Myung Hee | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,855 | $677,086 | $205,226 | $478,860 |
| 2024 | $7,855 | $663,677 | $201,203 | $469,474 |
| 2023 | $7,764 | $657,528 | $197,258 | $460,270 |
| 2022 | $7,354 | $637,638 | $193,391 | $451,247 |
| 2021 | $7,165 | $625,003 | $189,601 | $442,402 |
| 2020 | $7,073 | $625,527 | $187,658 | $437,869 |
| 2019 | $7,157 | $613,262 | $183,978 | $429,284 |
| 2018 | $7,011 | $601,241 | $180,372 | $420,869 |
| 2017 | $6,831 | $589,454 | $176,836 | $412,618 |
| 2016 | $6,304 | $577,900 | $173,370 | $404,530 |
| 2015 | $6,186 | $569,224 | $170,767 | $398,457 |
| 2014 | $6,295 | $558,078 | $167,423 | $390,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map