2223 Upton Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55411
Willard-Hay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,274 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,568
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2223 Upton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411 and is currently estimated at $224,819, approximately $87 per square foot. 2223 Upton Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lucy Craft Laney at Cleveland Park Community School, Olson Middle School, and Loveworks Academy for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Twin Cities Community Land Bank Llc
Bought by
Alliance Housing Incorporated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alliance Housing Incorporated | $67,320 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $351,000 | $27,000 | $324,000 |
| 2022 | $3,257 | $123,000 | $10,400 | $112,600 |
| 2021 | $2,965 | $272,000 | $13,000 | $259,000 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $251,000 | $22,200 | $228,800 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $230,500 | $14,800 | $215,700 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $200,500 | $14,800 | $185,700 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $168,500 | $13,500 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $177,500 | $13,500 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $187,000 | $13,500 | $173,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,000 | $13,500 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map