2224 4th Ave SE Vero Beach, FL 32962
Estimated Value: $270,227 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 4th Ave SE, Vero Beach, FL 32962 and is currently estimated at $295,307, approximately $234 per square foot. 2224 4th Ave SE is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Indian River Academy, Oslo Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Sheppard Lorene
Bought by
Briscoe Bruce and Macalikova Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briscoe Bruce | $85,000 | Oceanside Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $100,765 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $955 | $100,765 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $955 | $95,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $673 | $74,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $486 | $72,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $478 | $71,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $472 | $69,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $472 | $68,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $645 | $66,967 | $0 | $0 |