2224 Alydar Run Murfreesboro, TN 37127
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $499,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Alydar Run, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 and is currently estimated at $486,815, approximately $227 per square foot. 2224 Alydar Run is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Howard Mike
Bought by
Howard Joint Revocable Living Trust and Howard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Wasche Nicholas
Bought by
Howard Mike Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Griner James E L Cami
Bought by
Wasche Nicholas Brenna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Bell and Elizabeth
Bought by
Griner James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Matthew Keach Raymond
Bought by
Bell and Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Ttb Inc
Bought by
Matthew Keach Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
Nelson Downs
Bought by
Gtb Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Joint Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard Mike Carol | $227,000 | -- | |
| Wasche Nicholas Brenna M | $180,000 | -- | |
| Griner James E | $169,900 | -- | |
| Bell | $147,500 | -- | |
| Matthew Keach Raymond | -- | -- | |
| Gtb Inc | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wasche Nicholas Brenna M | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Gtb Inc | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $98,225 | $14,450 | $83,775 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $98,225 | $14,450 | $83,775 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $97,300 | $14,450 | $82,850 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $97,300 | $14,450 | $82,850 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $68,925 | $11,825 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $68,925 | $11,825 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $68,925 | $11,825 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $1,447 | $68,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,258 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map