NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $818,000 - $970,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,087 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2224 Bennington Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $888,113, approximately $287 per square foot. 2224 Bennington Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Dullas Natividad A and Dullas Arnulfo M
Bought by
Dullas Arnulfo Mangohig and Dullas Natividad Abesamis
Current Estimated Value
$888,113

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Hale Lawrence and Hale Christine
Bought by
Dullas Natividad A and Dullas Arnulfo M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Outstanding Balance
$425,830
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,283

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Barani Elham and Miller Christopher
Bought by
Hale Lawrence and Hale Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Matthews Marion A
Bought by
Barani Elham and Miller Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$553,428
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Palmer Phyllis M
Bought by
Matthews Richard Lee and Matthews Marion A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$588,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Blacksmith Homes Llc
Bought by
Palmer Phyllis M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$369,150
Interest Rate
8.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dullas Arnulfo Mangohig -- None Available
Dullas Natividad A $725,000 Placer Title Company
Hale Lawrence $684,000 First American Title Co Napa
Barani Elham $588,000 Old Republic Title Company
Matthews Richard Lee $645,000 Fidelity Title Co
Palmer Phyllis M $461,500 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dullas Natividad A $484,350
Previous Owner Hale Lawrence $300,000
Previous Owner Barani Elham $553,428
Previous Owner Matthews Richard Lee $588,000
Previous Owner Palmer Phyllis M $369,150
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,350 $808,747 $234,257 $574,490
2024 $13,350 $792,890 $229,664 $563,226
2023 $12,885 $777,344 $225,161 $552,183
2022 $12,834 $762,103 $220,747 $541,356
2021 $12,708 $747,161 $216,419 $530,742
2020 $12,809 $739,500 $214,200 $525,300
2019 $12,259 $697,680 $178,500 $519,180
2018 $11,707 $684,000 $175,000 $509,000
2017 $10,836 $621,070 $158,436 $462,634
2016 $10,258 $608,893 $155,330 $453,563
2015 $10,203 $599,748 $152,997 $446,751
2014 $10,081 $588,000 $150,000 $438,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.