2224 Cheyenne Way Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Cheyenne Way, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $528,037, approximately $236 per square foot. 2224 Cheyenne Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Matthews Brenda M
Bought by
Matthews Brenda M and Brenda M Matthews Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Brenda M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $312,361 | $70,275 | $242,086 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $306,238 | $68,898 | $237,340 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $300,235 | $67,548 | $232,687 |
| 2022 | $3,318 | $294,349 | $66,224 | $228,125 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $288,578 | $64,926 | $223,652 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $285,620 | $64,261 | $221,359 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $280,020 | $63,001 | $217,019 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $274,530 | $61,766 | $212,764 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $269,148 | $60,555 | $208,593 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $263,871 | $59,368 | $204,503 |
| 2015 | $2,848 | $259,909 | $58,477 | $201,432 |
| 2014 | $2,818 | $254,819 | $57,332 | $197,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map