2224 Oak Haven Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
East Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,869 - $886,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Oak Haven Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $838,467, approximately $478 per square foot. 2224 Oak Haven Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Katherine Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Sciallo Peter A and Patronete Michael E
Bought by
Peter Anthony Sciallo And Janine Marie Sciall and Sciallo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Kopp Michael William
Bought by
Michael William Kopp Separate Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Krabbe Robert R Glenda L
Bought by
Kopp Michael William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Maxwell Robert D
Bought by
Krabbe Robert R and Krabbe Glenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Anthony Sciallo And Janine Marie Sciall | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael William Kopp Separate Property Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kopp Michael William | $249,500 | Investors Title Company | |
| Krabbe Robert R | $200,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kopp Michael William | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krabbe Robert R | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $383,444 | $153,374 | $230,070 |
| 2024 | $4,944 | $375,926 | $150,367 | $225,559 |
| 2023 | $4,649 | $368,555 | $147,418 | $221,137 |
| 2022 | $4,622 | $361,329 | $144,528 | $216,801 |
| 2021 | $4,580 | $354,245 | $141,695 | $212,550 |
| 2020 | $4,480 | $350,614 | $140,243 | $210,371 |
| 2019 | $4,277 | $343,741 | $137,494 | $206,247 |
| 2018 | $4,235 | $337,002 | $134,799 | $202,203 |
| 2017 | $4,138 | $330,395 | $132,156 | $198,239 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $323,917 | $129,565 | $194,352 |
| 2015 | $3,881 | $319,054 | $127,620 | $191,434 |
| 2014 | $3,822 | $312,806 | $125,121 | $187,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map