2224 Pine Ave Gulfport, MS 39501
Magnolia Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $97,934
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 Pine Ave, Gulfport, MS 39501 and is currently estimated at $86,234, approximately $82 per square foot. 2224 Pine Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Gulfport Central Middle School, and Gulfport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Love Theresa A
Bought by
Violet Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Violet Llc | -- | Integrity Land Title | |
| Violet Llc | -- | Integrity Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $7,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $930 | $7,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $969 | $7,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $969 | $7,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $969 | $7,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,886 | $863 | $4,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map