2225 6th St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,929 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 6th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $276,982, approximately $278 per square foot. 2225 6th St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Bought by
Hollerbach Catherine Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollerbach Catherine Catherine | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 | $235,700 | $53,200 | $182,500 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $223,500 | $33,100 | $190,400 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $229,900 | $33,100 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $2,600 | $200,800 | $33,100 | $167,700 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $178,600 | $33,100 | $145,500 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $153,300 | $33,100 | $120,200 |
| 2018 | $2,078 | $142,800 | $33,100 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $143,700 | $33,100 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $128,800 | $33,100 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map