2225 Carbon Trail Leighton, IA 50143
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Carbon Trail, Leighton, IA 50143 and is currently estimated at $487,852, approximately $190 per square foot. 2225 Carbon Trail is a home located in Mahaska County with nearby schools including Pella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Marilyn N Herny Trust
Bought by
Herny Mark P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herny Mark P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,274 | $398,170 | $4,880 | $393,290 |
| 2024 | $5,274 | $388,970 | $3,710 | $385,260 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $388,970 | $3,710 | $385,260 |
| 2022 | $3,984 | $254,400 | $2,700 | $251,700 |
| 2021 | $3,844 | $254,400 | $2,700 | $251,700 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $242,560 | $2,840 | $239,720 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $243,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $243,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $246,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $246,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $246,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $246,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map