2225 E Harding St Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $888,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 E Harding St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $823,061, approximately $400 per square foot. 2225 E Harding St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Hoang Quyen and Hoang Cynthia
Bought by
The Baby Qt Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Thoai Van Sam
Bought by
Hoang Quyen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Baby Qt Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hoang Quyen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $257,080 | $76,806 | $180,274 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $252,040 | $75,300 | $176,740 |
| 2023 | $3,536 | $247,099 | $73,824 | $173,275 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $242,255 | $72,377 | $169,878 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $237,506 | $70,958 | $166,548 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $235,072 | $70,231 | $164,841 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $230,463 | $68,854 | $161,609 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $225,945 | $67,504 | $158,441 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $217,174 | $64,884 | $152,290 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $213,913 | $63,910 | $150,003 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $209,724 | $62,659 | $147,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map