2225 E Questa Dr Phoenix, AZ 85024
Mountaingate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,944 - $783,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,154
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 E Questa Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $751,236, approximately $348 per square foot. 2225 E Questa Dr is a home with nearby schools including Boulder Creek Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Basharat Mahmood
Bought by
Mahmood Basharat and Rencehausen Lyudmila A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Mahmood Basharat
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,489
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahmood Basharat | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mahmood Basharat | $537,335 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mahmood Basharat | $337,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $33,351 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $31,763 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $45,920 | $9,180 | $36,740 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $41,010 | $8,200 | $32,810 |
| 2021 | $2,769 | $40,350 | $8,070 | $32,280 |
| 2020 | $289 | $4,230 | $4,230 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map