2225 Grosse Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Proctor Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,096,000 - $1,237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Grosse Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $1,135,072, approximately $708 per square foot. 2225 Grosse Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Proctor Terrace Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Samson Simon and Samson Johanna E
Bought by
Reed George and Mathieu Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Fracchia Mimi R and The Mimi R Francchia Revocable
Bought by
Samson Simon and Samson Johanna E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,750
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Fracchia Mimi R
Bought by
Fracchia Mimi R and The Mimi R Fracchia Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed George | $1,075,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Samson Simon | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fracchia Mimi R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Samson Simon | $393,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,219 | $1,163,613 | $465,445 | $698,168 |
| 2024 | $13,015 | $1,140,798 | $456,319 | $684,479 |
| 2023 | $13,015 | $1,118,430 | $447,372 | $671,058 |
| 2022 | $12,033 | $1,096,500 | $438,600 | $657,900 |
| 2021 | $6,635 | $594,559 | $237,823 | $356,736 |
| 2020 | $6,620 | $588,464 | $235,385 | $353,079 |
| 2019 | $6,585 | $576,926 | $230,770 | $346,156 |
| 2018 | $6,549 | $565,615 | $226,246 | $339,369 |
| 2017 | $6,432 | $554,525 | $221,810 | $332,715 |
| 2016 | $6,389 | $543,653 | $217,461 | $326,192 |
| 2015 | $6,197 | $535,488 | $214,195 | $321,293 |
| 2014 | $837 | $79,364 | $18,978 | $60,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map