2225 Lyons Ct San Jose, CA 95116
Hillview North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,000 - $1,168,162
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Lyons Ct, San Jose, CA 95116 and is currently estimated at $1,057,041, approximately $926 per square foot. 2225 Lyons Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ocala Middle School, Independence High School, and Aptitud Community Academy At Goss.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez and Maria
Bought by
Hernandez Maria and Reyes Alberto Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$616,843
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Hernandez Mario and Hernandez Elizabeth F
Bought by
Hernandez Alberto and Hernandez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Maria | -- | First American Title | |
| Hernandez Alberto | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Maria | $647,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Alberto | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,850 | $347,629 | $109,447 | $238,182 |
| 2024 | $6,850 | $340,813 | $107,301 | $233,512 |
| 2023 | $6,680 | $334,132 | $105,198 | $228,934 |
| 2022 | $6,441 | $327,582 | $103,136 | $224,446 |
| 2021 | $6,176 | $321,160 | $101,114 | $220,046 |
| 2020 | $5,960 | $317,868 | $100,078 | $217,790 |
| 2019 | $5,759 | $311,636 | $98,116 | $213,520 |
| 2018 | $5,655 | $305,527 | $96,193 | $209,334 |
| 2017 | $5,643 | $299,537 | $94,307 | $205,230 |
| 2016 | $5,342 | $293,664 | $92,458 | $201,206 |
| 2015 | $5,326 | $289,254 | $91,070 | $198,184 |
| 2014 | $4,406 | $283,589 | $89,287 | $194,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map