2225 Plunkett Rd Bayside, CA 95524
Estimated Value: $436,397 - $708,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2225 Plunkett Rd, Bayside, CA 95524 and is currently estimated at $559,599. 2225 Plunkett Rd is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Jacoby Creek Elementary School, Arcata High School, and Mistwood Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Jordan Gregory R and Jordan Michael R
Bought by
Brenna Ted
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,412
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$431,187
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenna Ted | $179,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brenna Ted | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $219,418 | $55,157 | $164,261 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $215,117 | $54,076 | $161,041 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $210,900 | $53,016 | $157,884 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $206,766 | $51,977 | $154,789 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $202,712 | $50,958 | $151,754 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $200,634 | $50,436 | $150,198 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $196,701 | $49,448 | $147,253 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $192,845 | $48,479 | $144,366 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $189,065 | $47,529 | $141,536 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $185,359 | $46,598 | $138,761 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $165,310 | $24,021 | $141,289 |
| 2014 | $1,777 | $162,073 | $23,551 | $138,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map