Estimated Value: $341,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 175th Ave, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $400,116, approximately $396 per square foot. 2226 175th Ave is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Libra Diane M and Libra Todd
Bought by
Murney Larry David and Murney Kelly Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$202,159
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,957
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murney Larry David | $245,000 | Executive Title Northwest |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murney Larry David | $232,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,900 | $356,000 | $55,200 | $300,800 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $320,000 | $43,700 | $276,300 |
| 2023 | $3,864 | $308,500 | $43,700 | $264,800 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $291,600 | $38,800 | $252,800 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $218,300 | $36,600 | $181,700 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $211,700 | $36,600 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $164,500 | $28,972 | $135,528 |
| 2017 | $2,576 | $148,100 | $27,965 | $120,135 |
| 2016 | $2,534 | $150,200 | $28,032 | $122,168 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $117,000 | $22,987 | $94,013 |
| 2013 | $1,734 | $102,500 | $20,788 | $81,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map