Seller's Agent in 2025
Kris Colquette
Keller Williams Signature
(832) 726-7229
21 in this area
197 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $546,000
Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 3/4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence features a spacious 3-car garage and a delightful upstairs game room and media room, perfect for entertaining.Upgrades include: New roof installed in summer 2022, whole home generator and fresh carpeting throughout, this home exudes modern elegance. As you step inside, you are welcomed by a soothing palette of neutral tones enhanced by a freshly painted interior. A private office off the entry can easily serve as a fourth bedroom, offering flexibility for your needs. The elegant formal dining room flows seamlessly into a gourmet kitchen, showcasing rich cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar that opens to the inviting family room and breakfast area. The outdoor space is a true retreat, featuring a covered patio and a heated pool, making it an ideal paradise for relaxation and entertainment. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exquisite property your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Signature License #0563385 Listed on: 12/03/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radford Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carroll Michael R | -- | Charter Title Co Fort Bend | |
| Suarez Jose A | -- | First American Title | |
| Carroll Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Haque Izhar Ul | -- | Mth Title Company | |
| Carroll Michael R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Radford Robert | $546,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Michael R | $234,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Michael R | $46,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Michael R | $187,992 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,071 | $524,095 | $82,940 | $458,908 |
| 2024 | $4,071 | $476,450 | -- | $485,674 |
| 2023 | $4,071 | $433,136 | -- | $484,353 |
| 2022 | $5,975 | $393,760 | $0 | $400,120 |
| 2021 | $8,679 | $357,960 | $63,800 | $294,160 |
| 2020 | $8,044 | $325,420 | $53,000 | $272,420 |
| 2019 | $8,848 | $326,420 | $53,000 | $273,420 |
| 2018 | $8,456 | $311,610 | $53,000 | $258,610 |
| 2017 | $8,934 | $328,620 | $53,000 | $275,620 |
| 2016 | $8,249 | $303,430 | $53,000 | $250,430 |
| 2015 | $3,869 | $289,470 | $53,000 | $236,470 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $264,490 | $53,000 | $211,490 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kris Colquette
Keller Williams Signature
(832) 726-7229
21 in this area
197 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Norka Jenkins
Aneste Properties
(713) 784-0888
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 8269653
APN: 2531-02-004-0410-914
Ask me questions while you tour the home.