2226 E 70th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $954,994 - $1,033,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 E 70th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,006,249, approximately $399 per square foot. 2226 E 70th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, James Madison High School, and Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Sakal Athena
Bought by
Sakal Athena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakal Athena | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,415 | $54,660 | $11,460 | $43,200 |
| 2025 | $9,419 | $62,760 | $11,460 | $51,300 |
| 2024 | $9,419 | $49,560 | $11,460 | $38,100 |
| 2023 | $9,164 | $57,480 | $11,460 | $46,020 |
| 2022 | $8,475 | $63,000 | $11,460 | $51,540 |
| 2021 | $8,682 | $51,540 | $11,460 | $40,080 |
| 2020 | $4,063 | $48,540 | $11,460 | $37,080 |
| 2019 | $8,127 | $50,160 | $11,460 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $7,605 | $38,769 | $8,075 | $30,694 |
| 2017 | $7,157 | $36,577 | $8,114 | $28,463 |
| 2016 | $6,797 | $35,552 | $8,994 | $26,558 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $33,540 | $12,720 | $20,820 |
| 2014 | $3,942 | $33,540 | $12,720 | $20,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map