2227 240th Place SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $829,000 - $1,112,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 240th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,008,756, approximately $534 per square foot. 2227 240th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Heagney Glen E and Heagney Elizabeth B
Bought by
Heagney Glen and Heagney Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Breedlove Susan L and Lord Susan L
Bought by
Heagney Glen E and Heagney Elizabeth B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,347
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$780,409
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heagney Glen | -- | None Available | |
| Heagney Glen E | $395,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heagney Glen E | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,706 | $904,200 | $681,100 | $223,100 |
| 2025 | $6,219 | $796,400 | $582,000 | $214,400 |
| 2024 | $6,219 | $735,700 | $528,700 | $207,000 |
| 2023 | $7,430 | $966,500 | $742,100 | $224,400 |
| 2022 | $6,298 | $659,300 | $465,600 | $193,700 |
| 2020 | $5,700 | $553,200 | $370,500 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $502,100 | $318,300 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $4,353 | $419,900 | $270,800 | $149,100 |
| 2017 | $3,696 | $359,800 | $223,300 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $325,600 | $194,800 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $316,800 | $185,300 | $131,500 |
| 2013 | $3,144 | $264,200 | $141,600 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map