2227 9th St Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,320,550
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 9th St, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $1,143,138, approximately $752 per square foot. 2227 9th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Perez Maria T
Bought by
Revoca Perez Maria Teresa and Revoca Maria Teresa Perez 2005
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoca Perez Maria Teresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,555 | $294,365 | $74,508 | $226,857 |
| 2024 | $6,555 | $288,456 | $73,047 | $222,409 |
| 2023 | $6,393 | $289,664 | $71,615 | $218,049 |
| 2022 | $6,227 | $276,985 | $70,211 | $213,774 |
| 2021 | $6,206 | $271,418 | $68,835 | $209,583 |
| 2020 | $5,766 | $275,564 | $68,129 | $207,435 |
| 2019 | $5,419 | $270,161 | $66,793 | $203,368 |
| 2018 | $5,297 | $264,866 | $65,484 | $199,382 |
| 2017 | $5,085 | $259,673 | $64,200 | $195,473 |
| 2016 | $4,837 | $254,582 | $62,941 | $191,641 |
| 2015 | $4,758 | $250,759 | $61,996 | $188,763 |
| 2014 | $4,643 | $245,848 | $60,782 | $185,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map