2227 9th St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $494,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 9th St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $473,302, approximately $461 per square foot. 2227 9th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,273 | $112,544 | $48,765 | $63,779 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $108,175 | $46,872 | $61,303 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $106,054 | $45,953 | $60,101 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $103,975 | $45,052 | $58,923 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $102,910 | $44,591 | $58,319 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $100,893 | $43,717 | $57,176 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $98,915 | $42,861 | $56,054 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $96,976 | $42,021 | $54,955 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $95,076 | $41,198 | $53,878 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $93,650 | $40,580 | $53,070 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $91,818 | $39,786 | $52,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map