2227 Ogden St Denver, CO 80205
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,143 - $613,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2227 Ogden St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $584,536, approximately $422 per square foot. 2227 Ogden St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Houghtelling Scott R
Bought by
Lanzas David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,170
Outstanding Balance
$91,714
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$492,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Edwards Dominique L
Bought by
Houghteling Scott R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Hope Communities Inc
Bought by
Edwards Dominque L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,700
Interest Rate
8.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanzas David | $195,900 | -- | |
| Houghteling Scott R | $152,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Dominque L | $26,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lanzas David | $193,170 | |
| Previous Owner | Houghteling Scott R | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Dominque L | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $41,080 | $22,630 | $22,630 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $36,040 | $15,770 | $20,270 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $36,040 | $15,770 | $20,270 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $33,590 | $19,130 | $14,460 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $34,560 | $19,680 | $14,880 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $31,170 | $14,210 | $16,960 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $31,170 | $14,210 | $16,960 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $29,080 | $14,310 | $14,770 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $29,080 | $14,310 | $14,770 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $24,250 | $7,299 | $16,951 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $24,250 | $7,299 | $16,951 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $19,460 | $6,209 | $13,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map