999 E 22nd Ave Unit 3 Denver, CO 80205
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 999 E 22nd Ave Unit 3, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $699,333, approximately $369 per square foot. 999 E 22nd Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Slingue Marine
Bought by
Rounds Stephanie Anne and Koedyk Lauren Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$498,982
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Burchfield David R
Bought by
Slingue Marine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Hicks Christopher S
Bought by
Burchfield David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,200
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Phelan Edward W and Phelan Ellen H
Bought by
Hicks Christopher S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Liberty Svgs Bank Fsb
Bought by
Phelan Edward W and Phelan Ellen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Zinna Michael L
Bought by
Liberty Svgs Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
The Sanctuary Lofts Llc
Bought by
Zinna Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,450
Interest Rate
9.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
The Sanctuary Lofts Llc
Bought by
Zinna Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rounds Stephanie Anne | $695,000 | First American Title | |
| Slingue Marine | $525,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Burchfield David R | $269,000 | None Available | |
| Hicks Christopher S | $289,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Phelan Edward W | $220,000 | -- | |
| Liberty Svgs Bank Fsb | -- | -- | |
| Zinna Michael L | $253,500 | Land Title | |
| Zinna Michael L | -- | Land Title | |
| Zinna Michael L | $259,000 | Land Title | |
| Zinna Michael L | $259,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rounds Stephanie Anne | $556,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slingue Marine | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burchfield David R | $215,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Christopher S | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Phelan Edward W | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zinna Michael L | $215,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Zinna Michael L | $207,200 | |
| Closed | Zinna Michael L | $15,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $51,740 | $7,430 | $7,430 |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $47,910 | $1,800 | $46,110 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $47,910 | $1,800 | $46,110 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $48,270 | $4,620 | $43,650 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $49,650 | $4,750 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $37,700 | $4,760 | $32,940 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $37,700 | $4,760 | $32,940 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $33,710 | $4,050 | $29,660 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $33,710 | $4,050 | $29,660 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $31,750 | $4,474 | $27,276 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $31,750 | $4,474 | $27,276 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $26,640 | $3,670 | $22,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map